Login:

Password:


 Shows  Kennels  FORUM  WEBSITE  CONTACTS 


ID:

Name:

Titles

Kennel (Owner):

Color:

Sex:

City / Country:

Owner:

Datebirth (dd.mm.yyyy):
  
with photo

Results order:

By name
By kennels
By datebirth
By update date
By insert date



Web scripts
''Virtual breed database''
Copyright ©, 2004-2021 Y.Semenov
All rights reserved.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Filisite Brash Black Karbonado
MAIN INFORMATION  /  RELATIVES  /  OFFSPRINGS  /  DOG MATING  /  PEDIGREE  /  INBREED OFFSPINGS

  / Photo by: Pride Natriel
Father:
MILLINGFORD NORTHERN STAR
Mother:
FILISITE BRASH KOH-I-NOOR
Datebirth:
11.07.2015
Sex:
Male
Color:
Black
Tattoo / Chip:
AIU 147
Breeder:
Kennel "Filisite Brash"
Valentina Popova
Owner:
Valentina Popova
Address:
Moscow
Offsprings in base:
35 males
39 females

Titles:

J.WW 2016, EuW 2017, 2019, J.EuW 2016, res.WW 2017, Int.CH , Breed.Ch 2019, Balt.Ch , Blr.Ch , Cze.Ch , Den.Ch , Est.Ch , Fin.Ch , Hun.Ch , It.Ch , Lt.Ch , Lux.Ch , Lv.Ch , Nord Ch. , Pol.Ch , Prt.Ch , Rus.Ch , Slo.Ch , Sw.Ch , Swe.Ch , Ua.Ch , VDH.Ch , J.Fin.W , J.Balt.Ch , J.Bel.Ch , J.Est.Ch , J.Ger.Ch (KFT) , J.Hun.Ch , J.Lt.Ch , J.Lux.Ch , J.Lv.Ch , J.Rus.Ch , J.VDH.Ch , RKF.Ch

PEDIGREE
: Mayson Limited Edition : 3:4;
J.WW 2016, EuW 2017, 2019, J.EuW 2016, res.WW 2017, Int.CH , ...
Filisite Brash Black Karbonado

Valentina Popova
KFT Ch. , Bundessiger 08, J.Ger.Ch (KFT) , J.VDH.Ch
Millingford Northern Star

Ute Luig
Crufts.Winner 2006, Eng.Ch
Berrybreeze Illumination

Clair Chapman
Int.CH , Est.Ch , Fin.Ch , Lv.Ch , Swe.Ch , ...
Quaint Goodwill
FIN 40286/98 ,
S Huusari
Eng.Ch
Berrybreeze Fire Cracker
KCSB3885CJ ,
Miss Clair Chapman
Eng.Ch
Millingford Ruby Slippers

Mrs & Mr Kenny
Am.Ch , Eng.Ch
Mayson Limited Edition
KCSB 2598CK ,
John & Susan Gaskell
Millingford Limelight
WW 2016, EuW 2013, J.EuW 2011, res.WW 2012, Vet.EuW 2019, ...
Filisite Brash Koh-I-Noor
RKF 2900342 ,
Popova Valentina
Int.CH , INTERRA Winner 2011, Bel.Ch , Den.Ch , Eng.Ch , ...
Tamzin Mr Prospector
KCAJ04541302 ,
Hovagimyan Christine-Sylvie
Eng.Ch
Morrisey at Mayson

Mr & Mrs J S Gaskell
Tamzin Jezabel

A. Platt
WW 2008, Vet.WW 2014, Int.CH , J. INTERRA Winner , Club.Ch , ...
Filisite Brash Veronika
RKF 1875766 ,
.
Int.CH , Club.Ch , Terrier-Union Ch , Blr.Ch , Lt.Ch , ...
Penjetta Highland Ghillie
KCR AF00257101 / 1708346 ,
Rus.Ch
Pipe Major Valia
LOF3SCOT.019397 / RKF 1658624 ,
.
PHOTOGRAPHIES

/ Photo by: K.Raiitinen


/ Photo by: K.Raiitinen

EXPERTS DESCRIPTIONS

Beautifully balanced throughout. Very typical. Excellent quality. Good length of head. Would prefer a little more length of scull. Correct eye and bite. Perfect neck and shoulder placement. Excellent brisket. good bone and substance throughout. Short deep body. Big wide hindquarters. Excellent tailset. Excellent outline. Fabulous quality on the move. Very true movement.

Liz Bradley, kennel Brueik, UK
Specialty Scottish Terrier Show in Espoo
22.07.2017

RESULTS OF ATTENDING SHOWS
Results of attending shows by this dog, according to the showresults, that was entered into the database
Date of show Status Show name Judge Class Result Number of dogs in class Number of dogs on the show (same sex / all)
13.12.2015 National `` ``

/ Belkin Aleksey, Russia Baby 001, v.p.
Best Baby
1 2 / 5
16.01.2016 Regional 2016/ Mowcow Winter Cup 2016

Jean-Francois Vanaken, Belgium Puppy 001, v.p.
1 2 / 5
17.01.2016 Regional
/ Elena Kudryavtseva, Russia Puppy 001, v.p.
Best Puppy
1 3 / 8
21.02.2016 National , / Fauna, Moscow
Olga Sinko-Kuprijanova, Slovenia Puppy /, v.p.
Best Puppy
1 5 / 5
27.02.2016 International Cup of Belarus-2016
- -
Espen Engh, Norway Puppy 001, v.p.
Best Puppy
1 5 / 13
13.03.2016 National & / Lider&Prestizh
/ Lyudmila Nikitina, Russia Puppy 001, v.p.
Best Puppy
1 4 / 9
16.04.2016 Regional -
/ Oganova Natalya, Russia Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior
CAC
2 3 / 5
17.04.2016 Regional ``-``
/ Trifonova Irina, Russia Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior, Best of Breed
CAC.j
1 1 / 1
30.04.2016 International `````` / KK Elita
-
Janie Ritchie, USA Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior, Best of Breed
CAC.j
1 3 / 9
21.05.2016 International `` ``/ ``Smolenskyi daimont``
Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
3 8 / 15
27.05.2016 Interra Special Terrier Show, Moletai
- -
Tarmo Virtela, Finland Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
1 9 / 19
28.05.2016 International Moletai Cup 2016
- -
Mica Miadenovic, Serbia Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior
CAC.j
2 11 / 20
29.05.2016 International Aukstaitija Summer 2016
- -
Tiina Taulos, Finland Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior, Best of Breed
CAC.j
3 13 / 22
04.06.2016 International 2016/ Summer of Belarus 2016
- -
Andrew Brace, Great Britain Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
3 10 / 20
05.06.2016 International 2016 / Minsk 2016
- -
Jurate Butkiene, Lithuania Junior 002, ex.
3 7 / 15
23.06.2016 Interra WORLD INTERRA 2016
Dan Ericsson, Sweden Junior 003, ex.
10 43 / 86
24.06.2016 International WORLD DOG SHOW 2016
Enrique Mate Duran, Spain Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior
CAC.j
11 55 / 114
09.07.2016 International IDS Vladimir 2016
Hans Gruettner, Germany Junior 002, ex.
R.CAC.j
2 5 / 9
16.07.2016 national ``Ogre Winner 2016``
- -
Natalija Borodajenko, Latvia Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
Best Male - 2
2 4 / 10
17.07.2016 national ``Ogre Summer 2016``
- -
Maite Gonzalbo Lorenzo, Spain Junior 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC.j
2 5 / 13
23.07.2016 national NATIONAL ALL BREEDS DOG SHOW in TARTUMAA
- -
/ Matveeva Elena, Russia Junior 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC.j
1 2 / 9
24.07.2016 national National Dog Show in Tartumaa
- -
Manola Poggesi, Italy Junior 001, ex.
Best Male
1 2 / 9
20.08.2016 International IDS in Leipzig
- -
Falk-Rudiger Siewert, Germany Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
2 10 / 24
21.08.2016 International IDS German Winner Show 2016
- -
Tiina Taulos, Finland Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior
CAC.j
2 13 / 30
28.08.2016 International EUROPEAN DOG SHOW 2016
- -
Louis Pinto Teixeira, Portugal Junior 001, ex.
16 52 / 91
11.09.2016 International 93th IDS Luxembourg

Gitty Schwab, Luxembourg Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
3 7 / 16
07.10.2016 International IDS-1 Komarom
- -
Iris Urschits, Austria Junior 001, ex.
Best Junior
CAC.j
3 7 / 12
08.10.2016 International IDS-2 Komarom
- -
Gorbigcs Aniko, Hungary Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
3 8 / 13
09.10.2016 International Derby Winner, IDS Komarom
- -
Juha Palosaari, Finland Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
3 7 / 12
14.10.2016 International IDS in Dortmund
- -
Kari Jarvinen, Finland Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
2 6 / 10
16.10.2016 International IDS BundesSieger 2016
- -
/ Oleg Yanchev, Russia Junior 001, ex.
CAC.j
1 5 / 11
10.12.2016 International International Dog Show, Helsinki
- -
Kirsi Sainio, Finland Junior 001, ex.
CAC
Best Male - 3
4 13 / 23
11.12.2016 International International Dog Show, Helsinki
- -
Birgitta Hasselgren, Sweden Junior 001, ex.
CAC
Best Male - 3
3 13 / 21
21.01.2017 International CACIB Ljubljana 1
- -
Christine Rossier, Switzerland Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
2 2 / 4
22.01.2017 International CACIB Ljubljana 2
- -
Helen Tonkson Koit, Estonia Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
2 2 / 4
17.03.2017 International - 1, 2017 / Eurasia - 1, 2017
Branislav Rajic, Slovenia Intermedia 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
Best Male - 2
2 10 / 16
18.03.2017 International - 2, 2017 / Eurasia-2, 2017
Harri Lehkonen, Finland Intermedia 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
Best Male - 2
2 12 / 19
19.03.2017 International - 3, 2017 / Eurasia - 3, 2017
Wilfries Pepper, Germany Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
2 14 / 18
26.03.2017 Regional Delta-Pal

Robert Kanas, Slovenia Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC
1 2 / 2
21.04.2017 national National Dog Show 3. Group FCI, Opole
- -
Magdalena Kozlowska, Poland Intermedia 001, ex.
CAC
1 5 / 9
22.04.2017 International International Dog Show, Opole
- -
Malgorzata jurek-Erenska, Poland Intermedia 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
2 10 / 19
23.04.2017 national XXXII Terrier Club Show, Opole
- -
Arne Foss, Norway Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
Club Winner
1 9 / 18
26.05.2017 Interra BALTIJOS TERJERAS 2017 in Moletai
- -
Viive Maranik, Estonia Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
Club Winner
2 8 / 17
27.05.2017 International BALTIC WINNER 2017
- -
/Ovsyannikova Julia, Russia Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
2 6 / 13
28.05.2017 International Moletai Mare Cup 2017
- -
Igoris Zizevskis, Lithuania Intermedia 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
2 5 / 12
16.06.2017 International Milan International Dog Show
- -
Kari Jarvinen, Finland Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 4 / 12
17.06.2017 International Meditirranian Winner IDS
- -
Dan Ericsson, Sweden Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 5 / 12
18.06.2017 International ENCI Winner 2017
- -
Cochetti Francesco, Italy Intermedia 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 3 / 10
15.07.2017 national Ogre Winner
- -
Renata Petkeyiciene, Lithuania Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC
1 7 / 10
16.07.2017 national Ogre Summer
- -
Igor Selimovic, Croatia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
1 6 / 12
22.07.2017 Speciality Speciality Scottish Terrier show in Espoo
- -
Liz Bradley, United Kingdom Champion 002, ex.
Best Male - 2
17 47 / 97
25.08.2017 International EURO DOG SHOW 2017
- -
Torsten Himrish, Germany Open 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
4 23 / 53
02.09.2017 International 2017
- -
Zoran Curcic, Serbia Champion 001, ex.
CAC, CACIB
2 8 / 13
03.09.2017 International 2017
- -
Falk-Rudiger Siewert, Germany Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
3 7 / 12
01.10.2017 International 2017 - Chernozemie

/ Kashirin Nikolay, Russia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
2 7 / 11
04.11.2017 International Dansk Kennel Klub
Tino Pehar, Groatia Open 001, ex.
R.CAC, R.CACIB
2 7 / 20
05.11.2017 International Danish Winner 2017
Max King, Great Britain Open 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
3 10 / 24
08.11.2017 International German Winner Show 2017
- -
Bojan Matakovich, Croatia Open 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
Best Male - 2
6 22 / 44
09.11.2017 Speciality Club World Dog Show
- -
Hiroshi Tsuyuki, Japan Open 001, ex.
CAC
Best Male - 2
5 11 / 26
11.11.2017 International World Dog Show 2017
- -
Ilse Freerksen, Germany Open 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
17 71 / 137
18.11.2017 International 2017
Lorena Merati, Italy Champion 002, ex.
R.CAC, R.CACIB
5 18 / 27
19.11.2017 International /Cup of RKF Prezident
/ Smirnova Lyudmila, Russia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
4 12 / 22
16.12.2017 International `` 2017`` NEVSKIY WINNER 2017
-
Jussi Liimatainen, Finland Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
3 7 / 17
17.12.2017 International `` ``/ ``Cup of President RKF``
-
/ Galiaskarova Larisa, Russia Champion 001, ex.
CAC, CACIB
1 6 / 15
06.01.2018 national NORDIC DOG SHOW. GÖTEBORG
- -
Dan Ericsson, Sweden Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC
2 6 / 15
07.01.2018 International International Dog Show in Goteborg
- -
Jeff Horswell, United Kingdom Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
2 5 / 15
03.02.2018 International DUO CACIB BRNO-1
- -
Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 3 / 9
04.02.2018 International DUO CACIB BRNO-2
- -
Borchorst Ingrid, Denmark Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 3 / 8
09.03.2018 International Cruft's 2018
- -
Mrs. A.Falconer, Grean Britain Open (Eng) 005,
15 41 / 83
07.04.2018 International 96th IDS Luxembourg Spring
Paul Stanton, Sweden Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
5 12 / 36
01.07.2018 Speciality Championship Show
- -
Clair Chapman, Great Britain Open (Eng) 001,
Best Male - 2
5 19 / 53
09.08.2018 International Benelux Winner 2018
- -
Martinez Gutierrez Juan Luis, Mexico Open 002, ex.
10 29 / 51
10.08.2018 International World Dog Show 2018
- -
Kari Jarvinen, Finland Open 001, ex.
12 57 / 107
11.08.2018 Speciality Specialty of Scotties terrier
- -
Jacob Rainer, Germany Open 002, ex.
6 31 / 59
20.10.2018 International ``Sezon v Nizhnem 1``

/Revaz Khomasuridze, Russia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
1 2 / 5
21.10.2018 International ``Sezon v Nizhnem 2``
Tarmo Virtela, Finland Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 1 / 4
03.11.2018 International ``Russia 2018``
Cathy Delmar, Ireland Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
4 9 / 19
04.11.2018 International ``RKF President Cup``
Bojan Matakovich, Croatia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
2 6 / 14
08.12.2018 International Brussels Trophy 2018
- -
Detry Luc, Belgium Champion 002, ex.
R.CAC, R.CACIB
2 3 / 14
09.12.2018 International Brussels Dog Show 2018
- -
Kevin Braun, Denmark Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
3 4 / 12
16.12.2018 International LKA Championship Show
- -
Max King, Great Britain Open (Eng) .,
6 15 / 31
21.12.2018 International ``LITEXPO CUP 2018``
- -
Tuire Okkola, Finland Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
3 6 / 15
22.12.2018 International ``Vilnius Winter 2018``
- -
/ Zaza Omarov, Georgia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
3 7 / 16
23.12.2018 International ``Christmas Cup 2018``
- -
/ Patrina Marina, Russia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
3 6 / 15
12.01.2019 International ``LATIN WINNER 2019``
- -
Antonio Mracevic, Montenegro Open 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
2 6 / 14
13.01.2019 International ``Porto Winner 2019``
- -
Manuel Torres Delicado, Spain Open 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
2 6 / 14
14.04.2019 National `` `` / ``Delta Pal``

Jens Ruck, Austria Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC
1 1 / 5
27.04.2019 International IDS in Narva
- -
Anne Sume, Estonia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
3 4 / 12
28.04.2019 national NDS in Narva
- -
Nebojsa Svraka, Serbia Champion 002, ex.
Best Male - 2
2 3 / 11
25.05.2019 International .. 2019
Richard Paquette, Canada Champion 003, ex.
7 19 / 34
26.05.2019 Speciality

Robert Kanas, Slovakia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
Club Champion
8 28 / 46
10.06.2019 International IDS-1 Komarom-Monostori-Erod
- -
Tibor Havelka, Slovakia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
1 5 / 10
11.06.2019 International IDS-2 Komarom-Monostori-Erod
- -
Radvanszky Katalin, Hungary Champion 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
1 5 / 10
12.06.2019 International IDS-3 Komarom-Monostori-Erod
- -
Erdos Laszlo, Hungary Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
1 5 / 10
14.06.2019 International European Dog Show - Wels 2019

Andras Korozs, Hungary Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
12 46 / 89
15.06.2019 International Austrian Winner 2019
Bojan Matakovich, Croatia Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
9 24 / 47
29.06.2019 International -2019
-
Dorota Witkowska, Poland Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
5 9 / 17
30.06.2019 International -2019
-
Antonio Mracevic, Montenegro Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC, CACIB
3 9 / 16
06.07.2019 International IDS Vladimir
Csaba Zolt Lokodi, Romania Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 4 / 8
20.07.2019 International IDS ``Smolenskaya Krepost'``
Falk-Rudiger Siewert, Germany Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 3 / 5
21.07.2019 International International Dog Show
/ Azen Irina, Belarus Champion 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
1 3 / 6
03.08.2019 Speciality Speciality Scottish Terrier show in Tampere
- -
Rutherford Carol Ann, Great Britain Champion 002, ex.
Best Male - 2
13 31 / 76
14.09.2019 International IDS ``Podmoskovnye Vechera 2019``, Serpukhov
/Revaz Khomasuridze, Russia Champion 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
1 5 / 11
15.11.2019 national Geneva - CAC
- -
Tamás Jakkel, Hungary Champion 001, ex.
Best Male, Best of Breed
CAC
1 6 / 15
15.11.2019 International Geneva - I
- -
Carla Molinari, Portugal Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
2 10 / 21
16.11.2019 International Geneva - II
- -
Özkan Alpay, Turkey Champion 002, ex.
R.CAC
4 13 / 23
17.11.2019 International Geneva - III
- -
Navarro Guisado Carmen, Spain Champion 001, ex.
CAC, R.CACIB
4 13 / 22
25.01.2020 International ``Sabaneev Memorial 2020``
Helge Kvivisen, Norway Champion 001, ex.
Best Male
CAC, CACIB
1 3 / 8
Last update was 26.11.2019